My photo
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom
26 year old Theatre Person, who hopes to one day become a fully fledged lighting designer. Currently living and working in Hornchurch at the lovely Queens Theatre (yes i know that implies i live at the theatre, it's meant to).I'm a Traveller of many roads including Canada, Germany and Namibia. I love Reading, Dissecting Films, Writing Plays, Angleing Lights, Levelling Sounds, Creating Photographs (when drunk and sober) Playing Guild Wars/Sims 3 and going out with my friends! I have an unrivalled passion for Kimi Raikkonen and motor sports in general.

Monday, January 08, 2007

urrrrm an update on me i guess.

christmas hols were a lot of fun and i'm now back in the Valleys! went to Daves for new years with frenchie and drank a lot of wine then spent the three days before i came back to uni watchin desperate housewives lol gotta love azureus u can download anythin!
so our house was bloody freezin for the first few days i was here and its been a mixed time of hard work and chillin in front of the tele with pip, i've really enjoyed jus loungin about with her drinking when tony montana says "fuck" or when a person dies/evidence is found on CSI tho i must say 3 hours of CSI nearly had me climbing the walls!

design work is all done and shiny in a sketchbook with black pages and white writing! (oh how alternative) just the Themes essay to finish for this week then its all about the Photography work as i still have 2 pics and a portfolio to produce for next week! woo woooooo

um i dunno um yeh im very boring!

tara for now, hopefully somethin interestin will happen soon


No comments: