My photo
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom
26 year old Theatre Person, who hopes to one day become a fully fledged lighting designer. Currently living and working in Hornchurch at the lovely Queens Theatre (yes i know that implies i live at the theatre, it's meant to).I'm a Traveller of many roads including Canada, Germany and Namibia. I love Reading, Dissecting Films, Writing Plays, Angleing Lights, Levelling Sounds, Creating Photographs (when drunk and sober) Playing Guild Wars/Sims 3 and going out with my friends! I have an unrivalled passion for Kimi Raikkonen and motor sports in general.

Saturday, May 02, 2009

just another load of questions

Have you kissed more than 10 people this year?
well that would be telling....

Could you go the rest of your life without drinking alcohol?
i'd like to think so

Do you hate the last person you kissed?
not even when he farts

Will this weekend be a good one?
i think it'll be average

Have you ever drank your soda from a straw?
i'm not even gonna begin to judge the grammer used in this question.

Ever felt like you're not good enough?
no actually, everyone deserves a shot.

Where did you get the shirt you're wearing right now?

Do you look more like, your Mum or Dad?

Has anyone ever fell asleep in your arms?

Do you like meeting new people?

What/Who can always make you happy?

Do you like the person you are becoming?
sometimes i'm not so sure, i'm sure the old me was more fun!

Someone knocks on your window at 2 AM, what do you say?
shit are they levitating

Do you find the opposite sex confusing?
nah just wave a burger at them

Has anyone upset you in the last week?
university of gay-morgan

Ever kissed someone who smokes?

Has anyone ever told you you have pretty eyes?
yes often

Are you keeping a big secret right now?
nope i don't do secrets

Do you always answer your phone?
so long as i'm not busy

Where is your girl/guy?
in f'ing wales

What color are your eyes?

Ever kissed in the rain?

How many people have you kissed in a jacuzzi?
i don't actually know....4 maybe not sure

Have you ever wanted to be a teacher?

Do you miss anyone?

Is your hair naturally curly or straight?

What's something you really want right now, be honest?

Does anything hurt on your body?
something ALWAYS hurts on my body. roll on te full body armor

Do you ever think "what if" about anything?

Would you ever live with anyone on your top friends?
lol i have and will

What do you think of people who smoke?
it DOES make them look cool

Do you sleep on your side, stomach,or back?

How do you think you look right this moment?
grotty lol

Do you dance in the car?
yes, weavy driving results

What did you realize today?
that the muscles in the back of my left thigh are obviously less hardcore than the ones in my right

Name 5 people that made you smile today?
Tyra, Meredith, Issy, Brychan and Mother (yes i know 3 are people on tv)

Hold hands with anyone today?
only Wall-E

What were you doing at 7:45am?

What was the last thing you cried about?
grey's anatomy. everytime.

What are you wearing right now?
ck pj pants and a t-shirt

Who is the last person to send you a comment on facebook?

Do you use chapstick?
when i remember

Are you jealous of anyone right now?
anyone who is already a LD

How do you feel about tattoos and piercings?
i think they r rad

How many hours did you sleep last night?
about 7

When was the last time you talked to the person you like?
about an hour ago

Do you miss your past?

Do you like your name?
its not a bad name lol

Are you in a good mood right now?
yes id say i am.

What made you sad today?
grey's anatomy (seriously EVERY time)

Do you take compliments well?
nope lol

Has a boy/girl ever called you babe/baby?

What bed did you sleep in last night?
mine n brychans

Would you rather have big or small dogs?

Do you trust all of your friends?
yes else they wouldnt be friends

Do you have a friend of the opposite sex you can talk to?
of course

Do you like to text or call more?

Are you okay with making a total fool of yourself?
have u met me?

What was the first thing you did this morning?
push wall-e off my face

Who was the last person you took a picture with?
urm brychan i think

Who's hoodie did you wear last?
my hoodie

Are you ticklish?
yes yes i am

Do you know anyone who would just drop everything to come see you?
yes :)

Who are all the texts in your inbox from?
Brychan and Brychan and.... oh dear i have no friends

How do you feel about your relationship status?

The way to win your heart?
coke. everytime. or apple sourz if proper coke is not readily available

Do you smile at strangers?
if they smile at me

Have you ever colored your hair?
yes regularly

Is this year the best year of your life?
i've not seen enough of it yet

Can any of your relatives draw/paint?
urrrrrm mum does good doodles and kate cross-stitches

Do you find tattoos attractive?
depends where they are

Do you think some people are crazy for wearing jeans in the summer?
No i represent those people

Do you have any text messages that you don't want other people to read?

Honestly, if you could go back 3 months and change something would you?

No comments: